ATTO FastFrame N322 SFP28 Optical Interface

$2,189.00 AUD AU

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.
Item Code : ATT00251

RRP (ex GST): $1,990.00 AUD

RRP (inc GST): $2,189.00 AUD

Dual Port 10/25GbE PCIe 3.0 SmartNIC ( includes SFPs )

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.
Item Code : ATT00251

RRP (ex GST): $1,990.00 AUD

RRP (inc GST): $2,189.00 AUD

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Compare

Description

10/25GbE Interface:

  • 1us MPI ping latency via RoCE
  • Guaranteed bandwidth and low-latency services
  • Energy efficient Ethernet
  • Supports Bi-Directional QSFP+ (BiDi)

Offloads (reduce CPU Overhead):

  • RDMA over Converged Ethernet
  • TCP/UDP/IP stateless offloads

Protocol Support

  • MPI, Platform MPI
  • TCP/UDP
  • iSER
  • SMB RDMA
  • Support for MSI and MSI-X

Host Bus Specifications:

  • x8 mechanical and electrical PCIExpress 3.0 interconnect

Driver Support:

 

  • macOS
  • Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2016, Windows Server 2012, FreeBSD
  • Latest kernels of RHEL, SLES

 

Other

  • -000 SKUs include SFP28 optical transceivers, Multimode Fiber (mmf)
  • 3 year standard product warranty
  • RoHS compliant

Additional information

MPN : FFRM-N322-000Brand : ATTOWeight(Kg) : 1.5 Interface : EthernetNumber-of-ports : 2 Manufacturer's website
Weight 1.5 kg
Interface

Ethernet

Number of Ports

2